NATHAN GRUNSWEIGH (Cracovie 1880 – déporté... - Lot 122 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 122
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 1 560EUR
NATHAN GRUNSWEIGH (Cracovie 1880 – déporté en 1943) Lac de Croissy, Le Vésinet Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche « Grunsweigh » Signé des initiales « n.g » et titré « Lac de Croissy » au revers. 38 x 41 cm SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; SIGNED WITH THE INITIALS AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE ; OIL ON CANVAS ; 15 x 16.1/8 IN.