René GENIS (1922-2004)

Lot 8
Estimation :
700 - 1000 EUR
Result : 700EUR
René GENIS (1922-2004)
Rue parisienne signé «René Genis» (en bas à gauche); signé de nouveau, daté et situé «PARIS 52 René Genis» (au revers) huile sur toile 45 x 37 cm. Peint à Paris en 1952 signed ?"René Genis?" (lower left); signed again, dated and located ?"PARIS 52 René Genis?" (on the reverse) oil on canvas 17.3/4 x 14.1/2 in. Painted in Paris in 1952 PROVENANCE Collection privée, Marseille.