Joseph Gazan (1891-1985) Presumed portrait... - Lot 542 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 542
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Joseph Gazan (1891-1985) Presumed portrait of Jean Médecin, mayor of Nice (1890-1965) Head in raw clay Accident to the nose and the right ear H. 27 cm S&C Provenance: Artist's studio; Hôtel des Ventes de Menton, Me Anne-Marie Biaggi, April 5, 2003; Estate of a collector from Nice