Joseph Gazan (1891-1985) Orpheus Trapezoidal... - Lot 533 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 533
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 950EUR
Joseph Gazan (1891-1985) Orpheus Trapezoidal plaster relief panel Signed " J Gazan " on the face at the bottom right H. 199 cm - W. 106 cm D. 6,2 cm S&C Small accidents at the base Provenance: Artist's studio; Hôtel des Ventes de Menton, Me Anne-Marie Biaggi, April 5, 2003; Estate of a collector from Nice