Joseph Gazan (1891-1985) Bacchante and satyrs... - Lot 532 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 532
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 1 000EUR
Joseph Gazan (1891-1985) Bacchante and satyrs Group in plaster H. 115 cm - W. 168 cm - D. 67 cm and podium size: H. 71 cm - W. 157 cm - D. 66 cm S&C Accidents, lacks and soiling Provenance : Artist's studio ; Sale, Hôtel des Ventes de Menton, Me Anne-Marie Biaggi, April 5, 2003 ; Estate of a collector from Nice