[Lot Pascal Paoli] - Bartoli

Lot 133
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
[Lot Pascal Paoli] - Bartoli
History of Pascal Paoli or An episode of the history of Corsica by... - Largentière : impr. typ. de H. Grobon, 1866. - 256 p. : folded map ; in-12°, bradel marbled paper boards, title page (modern binding). Rovida, Gino. - Pasquale Paoli. - Milano : casa ed. O. Zucchi, s. d. - 119 p. ; in-16° , illustrated boards (La Centuria di ferro ; n° 67). Ravenna, Leona. - Pasquale Paoli / con prefazione di Niccolò Rodolico. - Firenze: Felice Le Monnier, 1927. - xi, 189 p., 1 h.-t. plate ; in-8°, paperback, Rota, Ettore. - Pasquale Paoli. Con otto tavole in rotocalco. - Torino: Unione tip.- Ed. Torinese, 1941-XIX. - 198 p., illus. cover, 8 illus. h.-t.; in-8°, paperback, slight lack on back cover.