[Lot Littérature]

Lot 131
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 300EUR
[Lot Littérature]
Filippini, Anton Francesco. - Puesie 1924-1928. - 2nd ed. - Livorno: Raffaello Giusti, 1931. - xxi, 133 p.; in-8°, paperback, blemishes and tears to spine, first cover detached, very good condition inside; Appinzapalu, Martinu [pseud. of Carlotti, Abbot Dominic]. - Barbabianca l'anticone. Leggenda corsa cu note e glossariu. - Pisa: Tip. F. Simoncini, 1924. - 32 p. ; in-8°, br. ; Alfonsi, Tommaso di Moncale O. P.. Fiori di mucchiu [Poems in Corsican dialect with glossary]. - Livorno: Raffaello Giusti, 1931. - 79 p.; in-8°, paperback, slight defect on the back. Important glossary at the end. Tomassi Alessandro. Roma Roma. Poesie romanesche; Xilografie di Francesco Giammari. Staderini editore, Roma , 1940. In-8°, paperback, cover with flaps illustrated in colour, superb h. t. illustrations in colour. Beautiful publication, see the poem Isola sperza and Pugnale Corso ; Giovacchini, Petru. - Corsica nostra. - Roma: Tip. Guerra & Bella, 1942. - 159 p. 159 pp. : photographic ills ; in-8°, br. uncut, ill. cover, photographic ills. out of text. Appinzapalu, Martinu [pseud. of Carlotti, Abbot Dominique]. Barbabianca l'anticone. Leggenda. - Ajaccio : Stamparia di A Muvra, 1924. - 23 p. ; in-4°. Pampane corse. Puesie cu ritrattu di l'autore / prefaziu di Santu Casanova. - Bastia : Stamperia A. Piaggi, 1926. - 72 p., illustrated cover : portr. ; in-8°. Envoi. A. s.