GERMANY (Henry-René), Les Accessoires du... - Lot 1 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 1
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
Result : 90EUR
GERMANY (Henry-René), Les Accessoires du Costume et du Mobilier depuis le XIII jusqu'au milieu du XIX siècle, Paris, Schemit, 1928. Numerous chapters, well illustrated, devoted to the accessories of the Costume. Three volumes, (accidents, average condition). In-4, publisher's cardboard.