INDIA - GANDHARA, Greco-Buddhist art, 2nd... - Lot 39 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 39
Got to lot
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 1 300EUR
INDIA - GANDHARA, Greco-Buddhist art, 2nd / 4th century Stucco Buddha head, eyes open, he wears a moustache, mouth open, headdress decorated with a helmet H. 25 cm CP Accidents Provenance : Sale J. J. Mathias of March 28, 2007, n°93