BAROZAI Gui (pseudonym of Bernard DE LA MONNOYE).... - Lot 20 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 20
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
BAROZAI Gui (pseudonym of Bernard DE LA MONNOYE). Noei Borguignon de Gui Barôzai. Cinqueime edicion. Dijon. Abranlyron de Modenè. 1776. 1 volume, in-12. Ex-libris of Henri Focillon on the 2nd cover. Provenance: Focillon Baltrusaitis Library