CLARK (Bracy)

Lot 186
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 200EUR
CLARK (Bracy)
Réunion de 8 opuscules publiés à Londres entre 1813 et 1839 en un volume in-4°, demi-basane verte, dos lisse orné (reliure de l'époque). Contient: ? Index to the Sectional Figure of the Horse [...] (1813), ? On Casting Horses [...] (1814), ? An Essay on the Bots of Horses [...] (1815), ? An Essay on the Canker and Corns of Horses Feet (1822), ? A Short History of the Horse [...] (1824), ? Veterinary College, 1825. S.l.n.d. (1825), ? The Cholera Unmasked [...] (1832) & ? Disorders of the Foot of the Horse (1839). Planches d'illustration. Dos épidermé et rousseurs.