[E. R. Gent.]

Lot 46
Estimation :
150 - 150 EUR
Result : 250EUR
[E. R. Gent.]
The Experienced Farrier, or Farring Compleated. In two Books Physical and Chirurgical [...]. London, Printed by Richard Northcott, 1681. Petit in-4°, veau, dos à nerfs orné à froid (reliure du XVIIIe s.). Reliure frottée; petit accident à la coiffe de tête; tache d'encre sur le titre; inscriptions manuscrites sur les premiers ff.; mouillure, rousseurs et ff. roussis.