Two processional lanterns in gilded sheet... - Lot 10 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 10
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Two processional lanterns in gilded sheet metal, hexagonal shape, decorated with foliage, angels and the Venetian lion flag Venice, 18th century. H. 240 cm - Lantern H: 80 cm (approx.). PFD Accidents and restorations Provenance : Sale Paris, Sotheby's, April 28, 2009, lot 15.