Lyonnais - LABE (Louise). The elegies and... - Lot 295 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 295
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Result : 120EUR
Lyonnais - LABE (Louise). The elegies and the sonnets. Notice by Tancrède de Visan. Portrait by Woeriot. P., Sansot, 1910. In-12, half green chagrin, spine decorated with lions, cover (Handwritten letter from Tancrède de Visan to Coste-Labaume) - Documents historiques sur la vie et les moeurs de Louis Labé. Lyon, 1844. In-8, black card. Portrait. Ex-libris F. Renard. Together 2 volumes.