LEDOUX-LEBARD (D.). The Parisian cabinetmakers... - Lot 207 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 207
Got to lot
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
LEDOUX-LEBARD (D.). The Parisian cabinetmakers (1795-1830). Paris, Gründ, 1951. In-4° paperback, partly uncut. 54 plates out of text. Cover slightly faded.
Attached : SALVERTE (Comte de). Les ébénistes du XVII° siècle. Paris, Van Oest, 1953. In-4° paperback, partly uncut. 72 plates out of text. Minor defects on the spine.
Attached : VERLET (P.). Le mobilier royal français. Paris, Les Editions d'Art et d'Histoire, 1945. In-8 paperback. Volume I only. 64 plates. Mottling on the cover.
Together 3 volumes.