BARBEY D'AUREVILLY (Jules). The Onyx Seal.... - Lot 39 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 39
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 50EUR
BARBEY D'AUREVILLY (Jules). The Onyx Seal. Léa. Paris, La Connaissance, 1919. In-8 paperback. Numbered original edition on Arches wove paper. Enclosed from the same: Le Chevalier des Touches. Lithographs by André Mare. Paris, Ste Hippocrate, 1930. In-4° paperback. Ex. on unjustified vellum. Good copies. Together 2 volumes.