SEVIGNE (Mrs de). Unpublished letters. Colour... - Lot 37 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 37
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
Result : 30EUR
SEVIGNE (Mrs de). Unpublished letters. Colour illustrations by Madeleine Lemaire. P., A la Marquise de Sevigné, 1913. In-4° paperback. Ex. dig. on vellum. Signed by Judith Gautier and Madeleine Lemaire. LAFAYETTE (Mme de). The princess of Cleves. P., Piazza, 1922. In-8 half vellum bradel with corners, cover, e.g. digital on vellum. CERFBERR (G) and RAMIN (M.V.). Dictionary of the woman. Ill. of 487 thumbnails. P., Firmin-Didot, n.d. In-8 ornate binding of the publisher. Set of 3 volumes.