BUCHOTTE (N). Les Règles du dessein et du... - Lot 27 - De Baecque et Associés

Lot 27
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
BUCHOTTE (N). Les Règles du dessein et du lavis pour les plans particuliers des ouvrages & des bâtimens, & pour leurs coupes, profils, élévations & façades, tant de l'architecture militaire que civile. Paris, Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1754. In-8, marbled calf, decorated spine (contemporary binding). New edition, revised, corrected, enlarged and decorated with 24 engraved copper plates, some representing instruments, tools and material for the architect draftsman. Contact: ANDRE. Essay on Beauty. Paris, Guérin, 1741. In-12, calf of the period. Set of 2 volumes.